Fair
54°FFairFull Forecast

Girls Track Honor Roll

Published: Thursday, May 9, 2013 12:21 a.m. CDT

100

State qualifying: 1A 13.04; 2A 12.74

Courtney Cobert, E-P12.58

Shasta Day, Rock Falls12.72

Dominique Sails, Rock Falls27.85

Lindsey Hoffert, BV13.0

Devyn Absher, Rock Falls13.08

Heather Strike, E-P13.31

Erica Grace, Oregon13.33

Haley DeVoss, BV13.4

Emylyn Wright, Oregon13.44

Peyton Cater, Sterling13.50

Miranda Grisham, Mill-East13.62

200

State qualifying: 1A 27.04; 2A 26.64

Peyton Rus, E-P26.10

Shasta Day, Rock Falls26.74

Lexy Duncan, Dixon26.80

Cydney Long, Oregon26.89

Lindsey Hoffert, BV27.44

Dominique Sails, Rock Falls27.54

Haley DeVoss, BV27.9

Miranda Grisham, Mill-East27.94

Erica Grace, Oregon28.64

400

State qualifying: 1A 1:02.04; 2A 1:00.64

Dallas Clevenger, Rock Falls1:00.15

Lexy Duncan, Dixon1:00.99

Courtney Cobert, E-P1:01.55

Rachel Cobert, E-P1:01.7

Emily Crossley, Sterling1:01.82

Lindsey Hoffert, BV1:03.12

Miranda Grisham, Mill-East1:03.41

800

State qualifying: 1A 2:26.64; 2A 2:23.34

Brittany Schwarz, Dixon2:25.0

Corrie Reiley, E-P2:27.2

Averi Leitzen, Fulton2:32.02

Clara Thorpe, Dixon2:32.5

Maggie Bushman, Dixon2:32.8

Makayley Velasquez, Rock Falls2:34.6

1,600

State qualifying: 1A 5:35.14; 2A 5:25.74

Regan Weidner, BV5:30.27

Mercedes Sanchez, Sterling5:34.65

Clara Thorpe, Dixon5:43.0

Averi Leitzen, Fulton5:51:43

Paige Davis, Rock Falls5:55.0

Corrie Reiley, E-P5:56.9

3,200

State qualifying: 1A 12:12.24; 2A 11:48.04

Mercedes Sanchez, Sterling11:41.45

Katie Pitman, Dixon11:54.85

Regan Weidner, BV12:10.4

Clara Thorpe, Dixon12:16.0

Paige Davis, Rock Falls12:47.0

Jennifer Woodworth, E-P13:07.35

100 hurdles

State qualifying: 1A 16.64; 2A 16.04

Cydney Long, Oregon15.6

Kim Johnson, Milledgeville16.73

Peyton Sturtevant, Milledgeville17.02

Courtney Boyer, West Carroll17.05

Ashleigh Tira, Sterling17.13

Katie Person, Polo-Forr.17.9

Lauren Peterson, BV18.35

Maddie Fringer, E-P18.38

300 hurdles

State qualifying: 1A 49.84; 2A 47.84

Ashleigh Tira, Sterling49.4

Hailey Houck, Dixon50.20

Peyton Sturtevant, Milledgeville50.42

Kim Johnson, Milledgeville51.20

Lauren Peterson, BV53.05

Breann Grell, Sterling53.50

Shyan Dessing, E-P53.51

Betsy Leonard, Fulton53.72

Marisela Herrera, E-P54.93

Breanna Eissens, Fulton55.33

400 relay

State qualifying: 1A 51.94; 2A 50.84

Erie-Prophetstown49.66

Rock Falls50.98

Oregon51.4

Sterling51.83

Dixon54.06

Bureau Valley52.54

Morrison54.92

West Carroll55.05

Polo-Forreston56.30

800 relay

State qualifying: 1A 1:50.34; 2A 1:48.04

Erie-Prophetstown1:45.51

Rock Falls1:49.01

Oregon1:50.57

Sterling1:51.54

Bureau Valley1:52.4

West Carroll1:55.27

1,600 relay

State qualifying: 1A 4:14.34; 2A 4:10.04

Erie-Prophetstown4:07.05

Oregon4:15.25

Sterling4:18.38

Dixon4:19.0

Rock Falls4:21.3

Polo-Forreston4:22.39

3,200 relay

State qualifying: 1A 10:22.24; 2A 10:04.00

Rock Falls10:17.94

Dixon10:27.0

Sterling10:31.2

Erie-Prophetstown10:31.53

Oregon10:45.1

Erie-Prophetstown10:47.85

Shot put

State qualifying: 1A 35-6; 2A 36-6

Shannon Cullen, Oregon39-9 1/2

Autumn Smith, Amboy36-3

Chelsea Lesniewski, Fulton35-6 1/4

Alyssa Howell, E-P35-3

Mykil Baker, Polo-Forr.34-2

Mireya Arellano, Rock Falls34-0 1/2

Alexi Shaw, Oregon33-8 1/2

Sydney Lebahn, BV32-7 1/2

Discus

State qualifying: 1A 108-0; 2A 112-3

Mykil Baker, Polo-Forr.120-6

Alexi Shaw, Oregon107-0

Shannon Cullen, Oregon106-1

Sydney Lebahn, BV103-9

Peyton Achs, E-P102-4

Gabi Ramirez, Oregon102-1

Aryelle Rabuck, West Carroll97-1

Autumn Smith, Amboy97-0

High jump

State qualifying: 1A 5-2; 2A 5-2

Paige Rus, E-P5-3

Michaela Bush, Rock Falls5-0

Maddie Fringer, E-P5-0

Krista Loos, Sterling5-0

Kaylee Vos, West Carroll5-0

Morgan Zuidema, Sterling5-0

Long jump

State qualifying: 1A 16-4; 2A 16-11

Peyton Rus, E-P17-6 1/2

Lexy Duncan, Dixon17-5

Lindsey Hoffert, BV17-3 3/4

Sarah Lauer, Oregon16-0 1/2

Alexis Strong, Sterling15-10 1/2

Grace Nelson, Oregon15-10

Miranda Grisham, Milledgeville15-7

Allison Barr, West Carroll15-5

Heather Strike, E-P15-3 1/2

Michaela Bush, Rock Falls15-2 1/2

Triple jump

State qualifying: 1A 33-8; 2A 34-8

Paige Rus, E-P36-5

Rachel Cobert, E-P34-8 1/2

Sarah Lauer, Oregon34-0

Erin Wessels, Fulton33-2

Kaylee Vos, West Carroll32-10

Maggie Bushman, Dixon33-7 1/4

Erica Grace, Oregon32-0 1/2

Brandi Hosford, Morrison32-0 1/2

Emma Kermott, Sterling32-0 1/2

Peyton Cater, Sterling31-8

Pole vault

State qualifying: 1A 9-3; 2A 9-9

Lauren Zuidema, Sterling10-6

Ivy Peterson, Sterling8-9

Ryan Starkey, Oregon8-6

Carolynn Hammelman, Sterling8-0

Ashlynn Steel, E-P8-0

Previous Page|1|2|Next Page

National video



Reader Poll

In the wake of heightened scrutiny of police departments in Baltimore, New York, and Ferguson over treatment of minorities, how do you rate the performance of your local police department?
Excellent
Good
Fair
Poor